2017

14th Annual Bergen County Charity Classic 2017 Results
Division Champion Runner Up
Under 8 Town: 40 x 60 North Rockland Hawks Paramus
Under 8 Club: 40 x 60 Clarkstown Stars Hudson Baseball Center
Under 9 Town American: 46 x 60 Teaneck Southern Montclair Bulldgos
Under 9 Town National: 46 x 60 USR Cardinals A-team Tuckahoe Tigers Orange
Under 9 Club: 46 x 60 Legit Baseball Club NJ Renegades
Under 10 Town American: 46x60 Montclair Bulldogs North Rockland Hawks
Under 10 Town National: 46x60 Tuckahoe Tigers Nanuet Knights
Under 10 Club: 46 x 60 Legit Baseball Club Clarkstown Stars 10U Black
Under 11 Town American: 50 x 70 North Caldwell Hillsdale Hawks
Under 11 Town National: 50 x 70 Woodbury Wolverines Glen Rock
Under 11 Club: 50 x 70 NJ Axemen Red Northern Valley Coyotes
Under 12 Town American: 50 x 70 Nanuet Knights Woodcliff Lake Lakers
Under 12 Town National: 50 x 70 Clifton Red Hawks Wood-Ridge Blue Devils
Under 12 Club: 50 x 70 Jersey Storm Generals Baseball White
Under 13 Town: 60 x 90 Hudson County Huskies Hawthorne Rebels
Under 13 Club: 60x90 East Coast Grizzlies Garden State Surge Team Akadema
Under 14 Town: 60 x 90 Tenafly Bloomfield Bombers
Under 14 Club American: 60 x 90 DiChiaro Baseball TYA Tigers
Under 14 Club National: 60 x 90 Rockland Pirates Top Notch North Jersey Warriors
15U/16U Wood Bat National Bulldogs NY Gothams

13th Annual Bergen County Charity Classic 2016

2016 Bergen County Charity Classic Results

 

Division Champion Runner Up
Under 8 Club Legit Baseball NJ AXEMEN
Under 8 Town Englewood Cliffs Hawks Washington Township Falcons
Under 9 Club Clarkstown Stars West Essex Warriors
Under 9 Town American Wyckoff Raiders Green Cedar Grove Panthers
Under 9 Town National Montclair Bulldogs PV Sting
Under 10 Club NJ Axemen North Rockland Hawks White
Under 10 Town American Ramsey Renegades Glen Rock
Under 10 Town National Paramus Spartans Ridgewood Raiders Black
Under 11 Club Jersey Storm Prospect Academy Avengers
Under 11 Town American Tuckahoe Tigers New City Generals White
Under 11 Town National Wood-Ridge Blue Devils Clifton Red Hawks
Under 12 Club American NJ AXEMEN Montclair Bulldogs
Under 12 Club National North Jersey Thunder 12U RCBC American
Under 12 Town American Hudson River Bandits Bloomfield Bombers
Under 12 Town National Wychoff Green Ramsey
Under 13 Club Morris Generals Bergen Express
Under 13 Town Tuckahoe Tigers Wyckoff White
Under 14 Club Wladyka American Richmond County Nationals
Under 14 Town Ridgewood River Vale
15U/16U Wood Bat  FAA Pheonix

LIB Expos

12th Annual Bergen County Charity Classic 2015

12th Annual Bergen County Charity Classic 2015
Division Champion Runner Up
Under 8 Town DB of NR Hawks Ridgewood Raiders
Under 8 Club Legit Baseball NJ Axemen
Under 9 American Ramsey Hillsdale Hawks
Under 9 National DB of NR Hawks Paramus Spartans
Under 10 Town American Ridgewood Rebels Glen Rock Renegades
Under 10 Town National Ramsey Monroe Woodbury Lightning
Under 10 Club In The Raw Canes North Rockland Hawks
Under 11 Town: 46 x 60  Tenafly Tigers Wood Ridge Blue Devils
Under 11 Town: 50 x 70  HoHoKus/Saddle River Indians Wyckoff Raiders (Green)
Under 11 Club Nj Axemen Midville Dodgers
Under 12 Town American Rutherford Rebels Crusaders Baseball Blue
Under 12 Town National Glen Rock Tuckahoe Tigers
Under 12 Club American DiChiaro Baseball PBI Eagles
Under 12 Club National Crusaders Baseball Club Fairfield Pirates
Under 13 Town Bloomfield Bombers Northern Valley Knights
Under 13 Club NE Pride NY Wayne Warriors
Under 14 Town New City Generals White Franklin Lakes War Eagles
Under 14 Club Jersey Storm NJ Hurricanes
15U/16U Wood Bat  Crusaders Baseball Club FAA Phoenix White

2014 11th Annual Championship Games

Division Champion Runner Up
Under 8: 40 x 60 American Woodcliff Lake Lakers Wyckoff White
Under 8: 40 x 60 National NJ Axemen Teaneck Southern
Under 9 Town American: 46 x 60 Ridgewood Rebels Midland Park Panthers
Under 9 Town National: 46 x 60 Bayonne Bees West Nyack Warriors
Under 9 Club: 46 x 60 NJ Axemen Red Devils
Under 10 Town American: 46x60 Woodcliff Lake Lakers Wood Ridge Blue Devils
Under 10 Town National: 46x60 Wyckoff Green North Caldwell
Under 10 Club: 46 x 60 Richmond County Baseball Montclair Bulldogs
Under 11 Town: 46 x 60 Rutherford Rebels Hillsdale Hawks
Under 11 Town: 50 x 70 Ridgewood Raiders Wyckoff Green
Under 11 Club American: 50 x 70 Englewood Raiders travel baseball NJ Gamers
Under 11 Club National: 50 x 70 Rockland Elite Chargers Baseball Club
Under 12 Town: 46 x 60 Wood Ridge Blue Devils EGCYBL Pirates
Under 12 Town American: 50 x 70 Ramsey Renegades River Vale Renegades
Under 12 Town National: 50 x 70 Ridgewood Raiders Mahwah Thunderbirds
Under 12U Club American: 50 x 70 Clarkstown STARS Black elite Bergen Express
Under 12U Club National: 50 x 70 DB Razorbacks American WEDC
Under 13 Town: 60 x 90 WWT Cardinals New City Generals Blue
Under 13 Club: 60x90 NJ Diamondbacks Muggeo Cardinals
Under 14 Town: 60 x 90 15 Innings Orangetown Mustangs Crusaders Baseball Red
Under 14 Club: 60 x 90 Northern Valley Ravens Hit and Run Outlaws
15U/16U Wood Bat  BPE Iron Horse NJ Bandits

2013 10TH ANNIVERSARY CHAMPIONS

DIVISION                                                CHAMPION                              RUNNER UP

8U NATIONAL                                        Franklin Lakes War Eagles         Wayne PAL Wolfpack

8U AMERICAN                               Akadema Axemen                     Wood-Ridge Blue Devils

9U TOWN AMERICAN                       West Nyack                               River Vale

9U TOWN NATIONAL                    Woodcliff Lake Lakers              Midland Park Panthers

9U CLUB                                       North Jersey Thunder               Montclair Bulldogs

10U TOWN AMERICAN                Ridgewood Raiders                   Park Ridge Owls

10U TOWN NATIONAL                  Midland Park Panthers             Ramsey

10U CLUB                                      Fairfield Pirates                         PBI Eagles

11U Town 46x60                            River Vale Renegades               Woodcliff Lake Lakers

11U Town 50x70                            Paramus Spartans                      Mahwah Thunderbirds

11U CLUB 50x70                           Clarkstown Stars                        PBI Eagles

12U TOWN 46x60                          Closter Vipers                            Creskill Cougars

12U TOWN 50x70 AMERICAN         Bayonne                                  Ramsey Renegades

12U TOWN 50x70 NATIONAL        Washington Twnshp.                 Franklin Lakes War Eagles

12U CLUB 50x70 NATIONAL        Brooklyn Blue Storm                    PBI Eagles

12U CLUB 50x70 AMERICAN        Team Marlins                              Gallagher Baseball

13U TOWN                                    Warwick Knights                          Orangetown

13U Club American                        Gallagher Select                           Bergen Blue Crew

13U Club National                          Crusaders Baseball                      Gamers Baseball by Reebok

14U TOWN                                    Orange County                                    Hillsdale Hawks

14U Club National                          Muggeo Cardinals                        Iron Horse Baseball

14U Club American                         Northern Valley Ravens               Wladyka Baseball

15/16U Wood Bat                           Boulders Prospect Team-Red       Bandits

2012 BERGEN COUNTY CHARITY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS

DIVISION                                         CHAMPION                                   RUNNER UP

8U                                                  Brooklyn Blue Storm                              Clarkstown Stars

9U Town American                         Franklin Lakes War Eagles                     West Nyack Warriors

9U Town National                          Ridgewood Raiders                                 Rutherford Rakers

9U Club                                          PBI Eagles                                               Elmjack Allstars

10U Town National                        Cedar Grove                                            Ridgewood Raiders

10U Town American                       Washington Township                            Ridgewood Rebels

10U Club                                        Gallagher Select                                     Clarkstown Stars

11U Town 46/60 National              Washington Township                            Paramus- Blue

11U Town 46/60 American             Paramus                                                 Brooklyn Blue Storm

11U Town 50/70                            Ridgewood Raiders                                 Bayonne

11U Club 50/70                              Diamondbacks                                        Clarkstown Renegades

12U Town 46/60                             Bergenfield Bears                                   Ft.Lee American

12U Town 50/70                             Midland Park Panthers                           Orangeburg Mustangs

12U Club 50/70                              Rockland Hitmen Black                            Rakers Baseball Club

13U Town National                         Paramus                                                 Dumont Lightning

13U Town American                       Midland Park                                           Hillsdale

13U Club                                       Iron Horse Baseball                                 Northen Valley Ravens

14U Town                                       Ramsey Renegades                               Monroe Thunder

14U Club                                        Gallagher Select                                     Wayne Warriors

16U Wood Bat                               Rockland Reds                                         Monroe Mustangs

 

 

 

2011 CHAMPIONS

 
8th Annual Bergen County Charity Classic
 Division  Champion Runner Up  Result
Under 8: 40 x 60 EBA Eagles Fairfield Pirates 9-1
Under 9 Town: 46 x 60 Ridgewood Raiders Ridgewood Rebels 5-2
Under 9 Club: 46 x 60 Paramus Spartans WEDC Warriors 9-8
Under 10 Town American: 46 x 60 Waldwick Mudcats USR Hurricanes 12-0
Under 10 Town National 46x60 Ridgewood Raiders Bayonne 3-2
Under 10 Club: 46 x 60 NJ RocZ-Gold EBA Eagles 11-2
Under 11 Town: 46 x 60 Clifton Lightning Bergenfield Bears 8-6
Under 11 Town: 50 x 70 Fair Lawn Cutters Bayonne 10-2
Under 11 Club: 50 x 70 Monroe Crusaders Jersey Jaguars 11-5
Under 12 Town: 46 x 60 Hillsdale Hawks Washington Township Cardinals 3-1
Under 12 Town: 50 x 70 Ridgewood Rebels PIERMONT YANKEES 6-4
Under 12 Club American: 50 x 70 Northern Valley Ravens Jersey Bandits 4-0
Under 12U Club National:50 x 70 NJ Panthers Allendale Heat 13-9
Under 13 Town Pequannock Patriots GLEN ROCK PANTHERS 11-1
Under 13 Club  Jersey Bandits Red Clarkstown Stars 15-7
Under 14 Town Paramus Spartans Chester Vipers 4-3
Under 14 Club  North Caldwell Knights NJ Hurricanes 15-4
Under 15-16U Club Wood Bat Teaneck Titans Livinston Knights 6-0

2010 Champions

Memorial Day 2010

Division  Champion Runner Up  Result
Under 8 Clarkstown Stars Black PBI Eagles 1-0
Under 9 Town Franklin Lakes War Eagles Bayonne 6-5
Under 9 Club KPMG MLB RBI EC. NJ Rocz 14-4
Under 10 Town National Clarkstown Stars White Teaneck Southern 16-1
Under 10 Town American Clarkstown Stars-Gold Ramsey Renegades 5-4
Under 10 Club Jersey Storm Jersey Jaguars 11-1
Under 11 Town: 46 x 60 Ridgewood Rebels Emerson Reds 12-1
Under 11 Town: 50 x 70 Allendale Heat Piermont Yankees 7-5
Under 11 Club National NJ Panthers Flor-Mad 11-6
Under 11 Club American Hackensack Comets Orange County Warriors Black 13-6
Under 12 Town: 46 x 60 Closter Cobras WESTWOOD CARDINALS 14-4
Under 12 Town: 50 x 70 West Milford Wolfpack Ramsey Renegades 12U 9-6
Under 12 Club Jersey Bandits Red Jersey Bandits Black 8-0
Under 13 Town  GORILLAS (BLUE) Paramus Spartans 5-2
Under 13 Club  Jersey City Cobras Richmond County Nationals 5-1
Under 14 Town  Mahwah Thunderbirds Blue Clark Crusaders 13-11
Under 14 Club  NJ Red Raiders CJ Panthers 9-0
Under 15 Club  Jersey Bulldogs 15u Teel Ravens 5-1

2009 Champions

Memorial Day 2009

Division

Champion 

Runner Up

8U

Republic Record Yankees

PBI Eagles

9U

Jersey Storm

NJ Blackhawks

10U North

Allendale Heat

Pearl River Yankees

10U South

Piermont Yankees

Ramsey Renegades

10U Club

NJ Panthers

Hackensack Comets

11U Town

Park Ridge Gators

Closter Cobras

11U Club

Jersey Bandits

New Jersey Yard Dawgs

12U 46x60

Central Jersey Mountaineers

Washington Twp. Falcons

12U 50x70 Town

Teaneck Southern

Pearl River Yankees

12U 50x70 Club

Team Rawlings

Jersey Vipers

13U Town

Clark Crusaders

Hillsdale Hawks

13U Club

Fairfield Pirates

Team Jersey Boyz

14U Town

Monroe Crusaders

Paramus Spartans

14U Club

NJ Bulldogs

Iron Nine Baseball

2008 Champions

Memorial Day 2008

 

Division
Champion 
8U
New Jersey Blackhawks
9U
Allendale Heat
10U D1
New Jersey Mariners
10U D2
Ramapo Rangers
11U 46x60
Piermont Yankees
11U 50x70
Dayton Titans
12U 46x60
Ridgewood Raiders
12U 50x70
Jersey Bulldogs
13U Town
Monroe Crusaders
13U Club
South Brunswick Vikings
14U Town
River Vale Bandits
14U Club
Jersey City Diamond Dawgs